Wildcats XC Invitational
September 28, 2019
Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.
Detail Team Results - Boys
Jr. High Boys
Lincolnview Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:00:06.6 Average Time: 12:01.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 449 Tow Kreston 7 3 3 11:32.4 11:32.4 0:14.4
2 424 Baldauf Conner 8 5 8 11:56.0 23:28.4 0:38.0
3 446 Scaggs Ethan 8 7 15 12:04.1 35:32.5 0:46.1
4 439 Klausing Trace 7 9 24 12:07.6 47:40.0 0:49.6
5 444 Norton Maddox 8 13 37 12:26.6 1:00:06.6 1:08.6
6 434 Hohman Kaden 8 22 59 12:48.8 1:12:55.4 1:30.8
7 436 Johns Evan 7 30 89 12:57.4 1:25:52.8 1:39.4
8 441 Mason Warren 8 More Than 7 13:04.3 1:38:57.0 1:46.2
9 450 Welker John 7 More Than 7 13:15.0 1:52:12.0 1:57.0
10 445 Sawyer Joseph 8 More Than 7 13:42.1 2:05:54.1 2:24.0
11 429 Evans Cal 8 More Than 7 13:49.7 2:19:43.7 2:31.7
12 448 Smith Steven 8 More Than 7 13:58.0 2:33:41.6 2:39.9
13 431 Grubb Jacob 8 More Than 7 14:11.4 2:47:52.9 2:53.3
14 432 Hammons Aiden 7 More Than 7 14:19.9 3:02:12.8 3:01.9
15 426 Coil Tennesy 7 More Than 7 14:20.7 3:16:33.5 3:02.7
16 447 Sears Heath 7 More Than 7 14:40.7 3:31:14.1 3:22.7
17 443 Moody Myles 7 More Than 7 15:08.1 3:46:22.2 3:50.1
18 433 Hardesty Aiden 8 More Than 7 15:13.7 4:01:35.8 3:55.6
19 442 Mendoza Keston 7 More Than 7 15:25.0 4:17:00.8 4:06.9
20 438 Kill Bennett 7 More Than 7 15:50.4 4:32:51.1 4:32.4
21 437 Keysor Dalton 7 More Than 7 16:34.4 4:49:25.5 5:16.4
22 425 Bollenbacher Luke 8 More Than 7 17:14.5 5:06:39.9 5:56.4
23 427 Davis Trevor 8 More Than 7 17:22.4 5:24:02.3 6:04.4
24 440 Looser Jevin 7 More Than 7 17:28.2 5:41:30.4 6:10.2
25 428 Delgado Jase 8 More Than 7 18:32.3 6:00:02.7 7:14.3
26 430 Evans Nick 8 More Than 7 23:16.7 6:23:19.3 11:58.7
27 435 Jesse Jared 8 More Than 7 23:27.2 6:46:46.4 12:09.1
Wapakoneta Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:00:51.4 Average Time: 12:10.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 515 Meyer Preston 8 1 1 11:18.1 11:18.1 0:00.0
2 517 Schadl Cash 8 8 9 12:04.3 23:22.3 0:46.2
3 519 Shroyer Connor 8 12 21 12:21.5 35:43.8 1:03.5
4 518 Schlosser Noah 8 14 35 12:33.4 48:17.1 1:15.4
5 504 Allen Crew 8 15 50 12:34.3 1:00:51.4 1:16.3
6 509 Fosnaugh Axton 8 26 76 12:52.0 1:13:43.4 1:34.0
7 506 Block Griffin 7 29 105 12:56.3 1:26:39.6 1:38.3
8 513 Lee Logan 8 More Than 7 13:27.5 1:40:07.1 2:09.5
9 516 Puff Isaac 7 More Than 7 13:36.5 1:53:43.6 2:18.5
10 520 Stombaugh Peyton 8 More Than 7 13:37.5 2:07:21.1 2:19.5
11 521 Wachauf Isaiah 8 More Than 7 14:06.9 2:21:27.9 2:48.9
12 511 Jauert John 8 More Than 7 14:07.5 2:35:35.4 2:49.5
13 512 Johns Athen 7 More Than 7 14:12.0 2:49:47.3 2:54.0
14 514 Lighty Carter 8 More Than 7 14:14.1 3:04:01.4 2:56.1
15 505 Becker Owen 8 More Than 7 14:42.2 3:18:43.6 3:24.2
16 508 Cope Ethan 7 More Than 7 15:15.6 3:33:59.1 3:57.5
17 510 Hancock Tyler 7 More Than 7 15:30.1 3:49:29.1 4:12.1
Van Wert Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:02:03.4 Average Time: 12:24.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 495 Miller Rylan 8 6 6 11:57.4 11:57.4 0:39.4
2 493 Laudick Drew 7 10 16 12:12.8 24:10.2 0:54.7
3 496 Montgomery Gideon 8 11 27 12:20.4 36:30.5 1:02.3
4 501 Sudduth Keaton 8 17 44 12:40.4 49:10.8 1:22.4
5 494 Laukhuf Cayden 8 27 71 12:52.6 1:02:03.4 1:34.5
6 490 Hogan Zak 8 28 99 12:53.6 1:14:56.9 1:35.6
7 500 Spath Noah 7 35 134 13:24.0 1:28:20.8 2:05.9
8 492 Kramer John 8 More Than 7 13:25.7 1:41:46.5 2:07.7
9 497 Patel Heet 7 More Than 7 13:42.6 1:55:29.1 2:24.6
10 491 Hohman Josh 7 More Than 7 14:07.0 2:09:36.1 2:49.0
11 486 Behm Freddy 8 More Than 7 14:07.6 2:23:43.6 2:49.6
12 498 Scott Owen 7 More Than 7 14:18.5 2:38:02.1 3:00.5
13 499 Shields Zerick 7 More Than 7 14:24.3 2:52:26.4 3:06.3
14 489 Gamble Robbie 7 More Than 7 14:31.3 3:06:57.7 3:13.3
15 503 York Koda 7 More Than 7 15:58.8 3:22:56.4 4:40.8
16 488 Dowler Hayden 7 More Than 7 16:00.4 3:38:56.7 4:42.3
17 502 Wehage Adin 7 More Than 7 20:31.4 3:59:28.0 9:13.3
Paulding Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:04:24.9 Average Time: 12:53.0
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 477 Manz Tytus 8 4 4 11:45.9 11:45.9 0:27.9
2 469 Agler Casey 8 16 20 12:39.9 24:25.8 1:21.9
3 480 Schlatter Tyler 8 23 43 12:49.5 37:15.3 1:31.5
4 470 Ankney Drake 8 34 77 13:22.7 50:37.9 2:04.7
5 472 Jones Kane 7 41 118 13:47.0 1:04:24.9 2:29.0
6 471 Jones Eli 8 43 161 14:01.2 1:18:26.1 2:43.2
7 476 Manz Peyton 7 45 206 14:15.1 1:32:41.2 2:57.1
8 474 Lero Aiden 8 More Than 7 14:19.5 1:47:00.6 3:01.4
9 482 Thompson Cully 7 More Than 7 15:19.0 2:02:19.5 4:00.9
10 478 Mcclure Garett 7 More Than 7 15:37.9 2:17:57.3 4:19.8
11 473 Lemieux Josh 8 More Than 7 16:56.0 2:34:53.3 5:38.0
12 475 Ludwig Wesley 8 More Than 7 17:24.4 2:52:17.7 6:06.4
13 481 Schroeder Brandon 7 More Than 7 18:42.9 3:11:00.5 7:24.9
Ottawa Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:10:41.7 Average Time: 14:08.4
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 457 Rosengarten Ty 7 2 2 11:30.2 11:30.2 0:12.2
2 458 Schomaeker Sam 7 24 26 12:50.0 24:20.2 1:32.0
3 455 Koch Austin 7 25 51 12:51.0 37:11.2 1:33.0
4 454 Beckett Griffin 7 40 91 13:41.2 50:52.3 2:23.1
5 456 Mason Ethan 7 55 146 19:49.4 1:10:41.7 8:31.3
Ottoville Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:07:08.7 Average Time: 13:25.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 463 Turnwald Michael 8 19 19 12:42.2 12:42.2 1:24.2
2 459 Langhals Jace 8 20 39 12:42.2 25:24.4 1:24.2
3 461 Saxton Jayden 7 32 71 12:58.6 38:22.9 1:40.6
4 462 Schnipke Collin 7 36 107 13:35.7 51:58.6 2:17.7
5 460 Looser Ryan 8 50 157 15:10.2 1:07:08.7 3:52.2
Bath Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:07:06.6 Average Time: 13:25.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 394 Raines Connor 7 18 18 12:42.0 12:42.0 1:23.9
2 391 Hefner Parker 8 31 49 12:58.2 25:40.1 1:40.2
3 397 Volbert Jonah 8 33 82 13:15.4 38:55.4 1:57.3
4 392 Jones Landen 7 42 124 13:59.2 52:54.6 2:41.2
5 395 Ryan Jaden 7 44 168 14:12.0 1:07:06.6 2:54.0
6 390 Evans Corbin 8 47 215 14:38.3 1:21:44.8 3:20.3
7 388 Deppe Cater 7 48 263 15:01.2 1:36:45.9 3:43.1
8 393 Myers Carson 7 More Than 7 15:21.2 1:52:07.1 4:03.2
9 396 Van Horn Brayden 7 More Than 7 15:27.0 2:07:34.1 4:09.0
10 386 Ball Michael 7 More Than 7 19:13.5 2:26:47.5 7:55.5
Crestview Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:14:50.2 Average Time: 14:58.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 402 Cunningham Maddux 8 21 21 12:43.3 12:43.3 1:25.2
2 405 Skelton Trey 8 39 60 13:36.5 26:19.7 2:18.5
3 403 Grubb Gavin 8 46 106 14:29.3 40:49.0 3:11.3
4 404 Romero Marcel 7 49 155 15:06.9 55:55.9 3:48.9
5 406 Spieth Evan 7 54 209 18:54.4 1:14:50.2 7:36.4
Waynesfield-Goshen Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:18:22.6 Average Time: 15:40.6
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 526 Wilson Vincent 8 37 37 13:36.0 13:36.0 2:18.0
2 525 Wilson Heath 8 38 75 13:36.0 27:12.0 2:18.0
3 524 Spencer Troy 7 51 126 15:44.1 42:56.1 4:26.1
4 523 Knob Zeke 8 52 178 16:47.4 59:43.4 5:29.3
5 522 Copeland Drake 7 53 231 18:39.2 1:18:22.6 7:21.2
Bluffton Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 398 Andreas Theo 8 Less Than 5 11:56.0 11:56.0 0:38.0
2 400 Hartzler Ben 8 Less Than 5 12:38.7 24:34.7 1:20.7
3 401 Yoder John-Paul 7 Less Than 5 14:51.9 39:26.6 3:33.9
4 399 Diffin Elijah 8 Less Than 5 15:01.5 54:28.0 3:43.4
Elida Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 408 Harvey Gabe 8 Less Than 5 12:54.6 12:54.6 1:36.5
2 410 Poling Dalton 8 Less Than 5 12:57.8 25:52.4 1:39.8
3 412 Tolliver Logan 8 Less Than 5 13:18.6 39:10.9 2:00.6
Kalida Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 414 Heitmeyer Collin 8 Less Than 5 11:26.0 11:26.0 0:08.0
2 413 Fortman Grant 7 Less Than 5 13:13.9 24:39.9 1:55.9
3 415 Meyer Drew 7 Less Than 5 20:12.1 44:51.9 8:54.0
Leipsic Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 416 Baldazo Diego 7 Less Than 5 11:48.6 11:48.6 0:30.5
2 419 Walther Jacob 8 Less Than 5 12:08.6 23:57.1 0:50.6
3 418 Hiegel Reid 7 Less Than 5 12:49.3 36:46.3 1:31.2
4 417 Guevara Connor 8 Less Than 5 14:02.3 50:48.6 2:44.3
Lima C.C. Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 420 Austin Collin 8 Less Than 5 14:01.3 14:01.3 2:43.2
2 421 Hutchins Aaron 8 Less Than 5 15:00.9 29:02.2 3:42.9
3 422 Kill Kenyon 7 Less Than 5 16:27.3 45:29.4 5:09.3
4 423 Monaghan Logan 8 Less Than 5 19:13.0 1:04:42.3 7:54.9
McComb Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Schaublin Grady 8 Less Than 5 14:18.2 14:18.2 3:00.2
2 453 Weaver J.j. 8 Less Than 5 14:25.3 28:43.5 3:07.3
3 451 Kowalski Jaston 8 Less Than 5 14:45.6 43:29.0 3:27.6
Patrick Henry Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 466 Lammers Austin 7 Less Than 5 15:23.8 15:23.8 4:05.7
2 467 Rettig Brenton 8 Less Than 5 18:47.1 34:10.8 7:29.1
3 465 Crouch Derek 7 Less Than 5 20:08.5 54:19.3 8:50.5
Van Buren Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 484 Harmon Reed 8 Less Than 5 12:06.4 12:06.4 0:48.4
2 485 Welte Grant 8 Less Than 5 12:11.5 24:17.9 0:53.4
3 483 Landon Heath 8 Less Than 5 13:56.1 38:13.9 2:38.0